Committee attendance

Cabinet, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdirazak Abdi 2
Councillor Ihtesham Afzal 1
Councillor Muhammed Butt 5
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan 2
Councillor Harbi Farah 5
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 5
Councillor Orleen Hylton 1
Councillor Robert Johnson 2
Councillor Sandra Kabir 2
Councillor Janice Long 4
Councillor Margaret McLennan 4
Councillor Tom Miller 5
Councillor Amer Agha MB BS, MSc, PHCM 5
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray 1
Councillor Mili Patel 5
Councillor Krupa Sheth 5
Councillor Eleanor Southwood 5
Councillor Shama Tatler 5
Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdirazak Abdi 1
Councillor Abdi Aden 2
Councillor Ihtesham Afzal 2
Councillor Parvez Ahmed 2
Councillor James Allie 2
Councillor Muhammed Butt 2
Councillor Saqib Butt 2
Councillor Jumbo Chan 2
Councillor Elliot Chappell 2
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan 2
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 2
Councillor M Aslam Choudry 2
Councillor Lia Colacicco 2
Councillor Reg Colwill 2
Councillor Rita Conneely 2
Councillor George Crane 2
Councillor Mary Daly 2
Councillor Tariq Dar MBE 2
Councillor James Denselow 2
Councillor Liz Dixon 2
Councillor Fleur Donnelly-Jackson 1
Councillor Tony Ethapemi 2
Councillor Ernest Ezeajughi 2
Councillor Harbi Farah 2
Councillor Erica Gbajumo 2
Councillor Kieron Gill 1
Councillor Faduma Hassan 2
Councillor Claudia Hector 2
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 2
Councillor Orleen Hylton 2
Councillor Robert Johnson 2
Councillor Sandra Kabir 2
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 2
Councillor Matt Kelcher 2
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 2
Councillor Promise Knight 2
Councillor Janice Long 2
Councillor Arshad Mahmood 2
Councillor Sarah Marquis 1
Councillor Roxanne Mashari 1
Councillor Michael Maurice 2
Councillor Lloyd McLeish 2
Councillor Margaret McLennan 2
Councillor Tom Miller 2
Councillor Amer Agha MB BS, MSc, PHCM 2
Councillor Joshua Murray 1
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray 2
Councillor Kana Naheerathan 1
Councillor Neil Nerva 2
Councillor Mili Patel 2
Councillor Rameshchandra Patel 2
Councillor Luke Patterson 1
Councillor Michael Pavey 1
Councillor Keith Perrin 2
Councillor Trupti Sangani 2
Councillor Ahmad Shahzad OBE 2
Councillor Ketan Sheth 2
Councillor Krupa Sheth 2
Councillor Eleanor Southwood 2
Councillor Thomas Stephens 2
Councillor Shama Tatler 2
Councillor Anita Thakkar 2
Councillor Vincent Lo 2
General Purposes Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Muhammed Butt 3
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 1
Councillor Reg Colwill 3
Councillor Harbi Farah 2
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 3
Councillor Margaret McLennan 2
Councillor Tom Miller 1
Councillor Amer Agha MB BS, MSc, PHCM 3
Councillor Mili Patel 1
Councillor Krupa Sheth 2
Councillor Shama Tatler 2
Housing Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdi Aden 2
Councillor Tony Ethapemi 1
Councillor Faduma Hassan 1
Councillor Claudia Hector 1
Councillor Robert Johnson 1
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 1
Councillor Janice Long 2
Councillor Michael Maurice 2
Councillor Tom Miller 1
Councillor Eleanor Southwood 2
Councillor Thomas Stephens 2
Councillor Anita Thakkar 1
Senior Staff Appointments Sub-Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Muhammed Butt 4
Councillor Reg Colwill 4
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 3
Councillor Margaret McLennan 4
Councillor Amer Agha MB BS, MSc, PHCM 1
Councillor Krupa Sheth 2
Councillor Eleanor Southwood 1
Councillor Shama Tatler 1