Committee attendance

Alcohol and Entertainment Licensing Sub-Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Parvez Ahmed 2
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan 0
Councillor Claudia Hector 0
Councillor Orleen Hylton 0
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 3
Councillor Janice Long 3
Councillor Michael Maurice 1
Audit and Standards Advisory Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor M Aslam Choudry 0
Councillor Fleur Donnelly-Jackson 3
Councillor Faduma Hassan 4
Councillor Sandra Kabir 2
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 4
Councillor Janice Long 4
Councillor Margaret McLennan 2
Councillor Kana Naheerathan 4
Councillor Neil Nerva 3
Councillor Vincent Lo 1
Audit and Standards Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor M Aslam Choudry 0
Councillor Lia Colacicco 0
Councillor Fleur Donnelly-Jackson 2
Councillor Faduma Hassan 2
Councillor Sandra Kabir 1
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 2
Councillor Janice Long 2
Councillor Margaret McLennan 1
Councillor Kana Naheerathan 2
Councillor Neil Nerva 1
Councillor Keith Perrin 0
Councillor Vincent Lo 1
Brent Pension Fund Sub-Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdi Aden 0
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 1
Councillor Mary Daly 1
Councillor Michael Maurice 1
Councillor Margaret McLennan 1
Councillor Keith Perrin 1
Councillor Thomas Stephens 1
Community and Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdi Aden 0
Councillor Ihtesham Afzal 1
Councillor Reg Colwill 1
Councillor Mary Daly 0
Councillor Tony Ethapemi 1
Councillor Claudia Hector 1
Councillor Promise Knight 1
Councillor Gaynor Lloyd 0
Councillor Trupti Sangani 0
Councillor Ahmad Shahzad OBE 1
Councillor Ketan Sheth 1
Councillor Thomas Stephens 1
Councillor Anita Thakkar 1
Corporate Parenting Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rita Conneely 0
Councillor Erica Gbajumo 0
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 0
Councillor Mili Patel 0
Councillor Anita Thakkar 0
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdirazak Abdi 2
Councillor Abdi Aden 2
Councillor Ihtesham Afzal 2
Councillor Parvez Ahmed 2
Councillor Mansoor Akram 2
Councillor Muhammed Butt 2
Councillor Saqib Butt 2
Councillor Jumbo Chan 2
Councillor Elliot Chappell 2
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan 2
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 2
Councillor M Aslam Choudry 2
Councillor Lia Colacicco 2
Councillor Reg Colwill 2
Councillor Rita Conneely 2
Councillor George Crane 2
Councillor Mary Daly 2
Councillor Tariq Dar MBE 2
Councillor James Denselow 2
Councillor Liz Dixon 2
Councillor Fleur Donnelly-Jackson 1
Councillor Tony Ethapemi 2
Councillor Ernest Ezeajughi 2
Councillor Harbi Farah 2
Councillor Erica Gbajumo 2
Councillor Anton Georgiou 2
Councillor Kieron Gill 1
Councillor Faduma Hassan 2
Councillor Claudia Hector 2
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 2
Councillor Orleen Hylton 2
Councillor Robert Johnson 2
Councillor Sandra Kabir 2
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 2
Councillor Matt Kelcher 2
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 2
Councillor Promise Knight 2
Councillor Gaynor Lloyd 2
Councillor Janice Long 2
Councillor Arshad Mahmood 2
Councillor Roxanne Mashari 2
Councillor Michael Maurice 2
Councillor Lloyd McLeish 2
Councillor Margaret McLennan 2
Councillor Tom Miller 2
Councillor Amer Agha MB BS, MSc, PHCM 1
Councillor Joshua Murray 2
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray 2
Councillor Kana Naheerathan 2
Councillor Neil Nerva 2
Councillor Mili Patel 2
Councillor Rameshchandra Patel 2
Councillor Keith Perrin 2
Councillor Trupti Sangani 2
Councillor Sonia Shah 2
Councillor Ahmad Shahzad OBE 2
Councillor Ketan Sheth 2
Councillor Krupa Sheth 2
Councillor Eleanor Southwood 2
Councillor Thomas Stephens 2
Councillor Shama Tatler 2
Councillor Anita Thakkar 2
Councillor Vincent Lo 2
General Purposes Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Muhammed Butt 3
Councillor Reg Colwill 2
Councillor Harbi Farah 3
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 1
Councillor Margaret McLennan 3
Councillor Amer Agha MB BS, MSc, PHCM 1
Councillor Neil Nerva 1
Councillor Mili Patel 1
Councillor Krupa Sheth 3
Councillor Eleanor Southwood 1
Councillor Shama Tatler 2
Health and Wellbeing Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Muhammed Butt 1
Councillor Reg Colwill 1
Councillor Tony Ethapemi 1
Councillor Harbi Farah 1
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 1
Councillor Robert Johnson 1
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 0
Councillor Janice Long 1
Councillor Margaret McLennan 1
Councillor Amer Agha MB BS, MSc, PHCM 1
Councillor Mili Patel 1
Councillor Ketan Sheth 1
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Parvez Ahmed 1
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan 1
Councillor James Denselow 0
Councillor Claudia Hector 0
Councillor Orleen Hylton 0
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 1
Councillor Janice Long 1
Councillor Michael Maurice 0
Councillor Lloyd McLeish 0
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray 1
Councillor Rameshchandra Patel 0
Councillor Ahmad Shahzad OBE 1
Planning Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdi Aden 1
Councillor Saqib Butt 6
Councillor Elliot Chappell 5
Councillor Mary Daly 2
Councillor James Denselow 5
Councillor Erica Gbajumo 1
Councillor Anton Georgiou 2
Councillor Orleen Hylton 6
Councillor Robert Johnson 6
Councillor Sandra Kabir 1
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 1
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 1
Councillor Arshad Mahmood 2
Councillor Michael Maurice 6
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray 1
Councillor Neil Nerva 1
Councillor Trupti Sangani 6
Councillor Thomas Stephens 2
Resources and Public Realm Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdi Aden 0
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 3
Councillor Erica Gbajumo 1
Councillor Faduma Hassan 1
Councillor Robert Johnson 3
Councillor Sandra Kabir 3
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 3
Councillor Matt Kelcher 1
Councillor Janice Long 2
Councillor Arshad Mahmood 2
Councillor Roxanne Mashari 2
Councillor Tom Miller 2
Councillor Neil Nerva 1
Councillor Keith Perrin 2
Councillor Sonia Shah 2
Councillor Thomas Stephens 1