Logo
Skip to content
Home
The council and democracy
Democracy portal
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Admissions Forum
Adoption Panel
Agreed Syllabus Conference
Alcohol and Entertainment Lice
Alcohol and Entertainment Lice
Alcohol and Entertainment Lice
Alcohol and Entertainment Lice
Alcohol and Entertainment Lice
Audit Advisory Committee
Audit and Standards Advisory C
Audit and Standards Committee
Audit Committee
Barham Park Trust Committee
Brent Active Travel Forum
Brent Pension Fund Sub-Committ
Brent Youth Parliament
Budget and Finance Overview an
Budget Panel
Cabinet
Call In Overview and Scrutiny
Children and Families Overview
Children and Young People Over
Community and Wellbeing Scruti
Corporate Parenting Committee
Council
Council Tax Setting Committee
Employees' Joint Consultative
Equalities Committee
Executive
Forward Plan Select Committee
General Purposes Committee
Health and Wellbeing Board
Health Partnerships Overview a
Health Select Committee
Highways Committee
Housing Scrutiny Committee
Joint Committee of the London
Joint Meeting of the One Counc
Licensing Committee
London-Wide Joint Overview and
Northwick Park Joint Committee
One Council Overview and Scrut
Overview and Scrutiny Committe
Partnership and Place Overview
Pension Board
Performance and Finance Select
Planning Committee
Regulatory Sub-Committee
Resources and Public Realm Scr
Schools Disciplinary Sub-Commi
Schools Forum
Scrutiny Committee
Senior Staff Appointments Sub-
Service User Consultative Foru
Service User Consultative Foru
Service User Consultative Foru
Service User Consultative Foru
Service User Consultative Foru
Staff Appeals Sub Committee
Staff Appeals Sub-Committee (A
Staff Appeals Sub-Committee (B
Standards (Initial Assessment)
Standards Committee
Teachers' Joint Consultative C
Trading Standards Joint Adviso
Welsh Harp Joint Consultative
Your Library
zzz upgrade2024
Community and Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee, 59 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Muhammed Butt
10
Councillor Trupti Sangani
9
Councillor Kieron Gill
3
Councillor Tony Ethapemi
30
Councillor Ihtesham Afzal
37
Councillor Daniel Kennelly
1
Councillor Anita Thakkar
29
Councillor Kanta Mistry
11
Councillor Promise Knight
17
Councillor Thomas Stephens
9
Councillor Elliot Chappell
2
Councillor Reg Colwill
26
Councillor Gaynor Lloyd
10
Councillor Lesley Jones MBE B.Ed MA
9
Councillor Suresh Kansagra
13
Councillor Gwen Grahl
6
Councillor Janice Long
7
Councillor Ruth Moher
1
Councillor Ajmal Akram
1
Councillor Ishma Moeen
3
Councillor Iman Ahmadi Moghaddam
1
Councillor Tazi Smith
13
Councillor Paul Lorber
3
Councillor Sunita Hirani
1
Councillor Rajan-Seelan
10
Councillor Rita Begum
8
Councillor Anthony Molloy
7
Councillor Diana Collymore
12
Councillor Kathleen Fraser
12
Councillor Hannah Matin
7
Councillor Krupa Sheth
2
Councillor Shafique Choudhary
3
Councillor Mary Daly
14
Councillor Sandra Kabir
4
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray
2
Councillor Patricia Harrison
2
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan
1
Councillor Abdi Aden
11
Councillor Krupesh Hirani
6
Councillor Claudia Hector
29
Councillor Margaret McLennan
18
Councillor Ketan Sheth
59
Councillor Roxanne Mashari
2
Councillor Jayanti Patel
1
Councillor Michael Maurice
1
Councillor Mili Patel
17
Councillor Liz Dixon
2
Councillor Shama Tatler
3
Councillor Lloyd McLeish
1
Councillor Matt Kelcher
1
Councillor Rita Conneely
18
Lia Colacicco
1
Councillor Ahmad Shahzad OBE
33
Councillor Keith Perrin
3
Councillor Neil Nerva
26
Councillor Eleanor Southwood
4
Councillor Ernest Ezeajughi
1
Councillor Aisha Hoda-Benn
5
Councillor Orleen Hylton
7
Councillor Amer Agha MB BS, MSc, PHCM
1
Councillor Harbi Farah
12
Councillor Tom Miller
2
Councillor Arshad Mahmood
1
Councillor Jumbo Chan
1
Council, 148 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Barbara Pitruzzella
9
Councillor James Allie
54
Councillor Mary Arnold
33
Councillor Joyce Bacchus
35
Councillor Eddie Baker
24
Councillor Lincoln Beswick MBE
29
Councillor Daniel Brown
33
Councillor Muhammed Butt
86
Councillor Trupti Sangani
20
Councillor Erica Gbajumo
30
Councillor Kieron Gill
11
Councillor Tony Ethapemi
31
Councillor Fleur Donnelly-Jackson
25
Councillor Abdirazak Abdi
14
Councillor Faduma Hassan
17
Councillor Tariq Dar MBE
30
Councillor Robert Johnson
31
Councillor Ihtesham Afzal
29
Councillor Daniel Kennelly
28
Councillor Anita Thakkar
19
Councillor Kanta Mistry
10
Councillor Promise Knight
31
Councillor Saqib Butt
31
Councillor Thomas Stephens
20
Councillor Luke Patterson
8
Councillor Elliot Chappell
29
David Clues
18
Councillor Reg Colwill
77
Councillor George Crane
65
Councillor Mark Cummins
35
Councillor Anton Georgiou
22
Councillor Mansoor Akram
9
Councillor Gaynor Lloyd
6
Councillor Sonia Shah
17
Councillor Simon Green
15
Councillor Sami Hashmi
33
Councillor Ann John OBE
27
Councillor Lesley Jones MBE B.Ed MA
54
Councillor Suresh Kansagra
83
Councillor Chris Leaman
18
Councillor Gwen Grahl
15
Councillor Janice Long
86
Councillor Paul Lorber
36
Councillor Hayley Matthews
28
Councillor Jim Moher
31
Councillor Ruth Moher
52
Councillor Colum Moloney
32
Councillor Ajmal Akram
11
Councillor Ishma Moeen
11
Councillor Iman Ahmadi Moghaddam
10
Councillor Tazi Smith
10
Councillor Teo Benea
11
Councillor Paul Lorber
11
Councillor Jake Rubin
10
Councillor Stephen Crabb
10
Councillor Saqlain Choudry
11
Councillor Mary Mitchell
10
Councillor Sunita Hirani
10
Councillor Rajan-Seelan
9
Councillor Rita Begum
8
Councillor Anthony Molloy
10
Councillor Diana Collymore
10
Councillor Narinder Singh Bajwa
10
Councillor Ryan Hack
11
Councillor Kathleen Fraser
11
Councillor Hannah Matin
11
Councillor Chandubhai J Patel
32
Councillor Harihar Patel
29
Councillor Harshadbhai Patel
35
Councillor James Powney
32
Councillor Carol Shaw
47
Councillor Harbhajan Singh
30
Councillor Gavin Sneddon
26
Councillor Arthur Steel
9
Councillor Bobby Thomas
54
Councillor Zaffar Van Kalwala
51
Councillor Benjamin Ogunro
28
Councillor Krupa Sheth
69
Councillor Shafique Choudhary
71
Councillor Mary Daly
69
Councillor Sandra Kabir
84
Councillor Rameshchandra Patel
63
Councillor Helga Gladbaum
27
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray
57
Councillor Kana Naheerathan
70
Councillor Bhiku Patel
28
Councillor Dhiraj Kataria
30
Councillor M Aslam Choudry
64
Councillor Patricia Harrison
54
Councillor Jayesh Mistry
10
Councillor Michael Pavey
35
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan
80
Councillor Abdi Aden
82
Councillor Barry Cheese
28
Councillor Javaid Ashraf
23
Councillor Jack Beck
24
Councillor Krupesh Hirani
70
Councillor Claudia Hector
55
Councillor Margaret McLennan
68
Councillor Michael Adeyeye
30
Councillor James Denselow
60
Councillor Alison Hopkins
14
Councillor Ketan Sheth
79
Councillor Roxanne Mashari
65
Councillor Emad Al-Ebadi
29
Councillor Ann Hunter
29
Councillor Jayanti Patel
7
Councillor Michael Maurice
48
Councillor Mili Patel
54
Councillor Joel Davidson
20
Councillor Sarah Marquis
24
Councillor Parvez Ahmed
55
Councillor Liz Dixon
51
Councillor Shama Tatler
51
Councillor Aisha Eniola
19
Councillor Lloyd McLeish
41
Councillor Dan Filson
8
Councillor Matt Kelcher
53
Councillor Rita Conneely
46
Councillor John Duffy
20
Councillor Dr Helen Carr BA (Hons); M Phil (Oxon); Cert TEFL; Dip; DPhil
24
Lia Colacicco
41
Councillor Ahmad Shahzad OBE
41
Councillor Keith Perrin
35
Councillor Matt Bradley
24
Councillor Neil Nerva
51
Councillor Eleanor Southwood
50
Councillor Ernest Ezeajughi
42
Councillor Sabina Khan
12
Councillor Aisha Hoda-Benn
14
Councillor Orleen Hylton
48
Councillor Amer Agha MB BS, MSc, PHCM
52
Councillor Harbi Farah
53
Councillor Sam Stopp
23
Councillor Bernard Collier MBA, DMS, BA (Hons)
18
Councillor Tom Miller
48
Councillor Arshad Mahmood
50
Councillor Joshua Murray
35
Councillor Vincent Lo
18
Councillor Jumbo Chan
44
General Purposes Committee, 144 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Mary Arnold
2
Councillor Joyce Bacchus
1
Councillor Lincoln Beswick MBE
17
Councillor Daniel Brown
3
Councillor Muhammed Butt
85
Councillor Fleur Donnelly-Jackson
13
Councillor Tariq Dar MBE
2
Councillor Daniel Kennelly
2
Councillor Promise Knight
13
Councillor Reg Colwill
22
Councillor George Crane
3
Councillor Anton Georgiou
9
Councillor Ann John OBE
12
Councillor Lesley Jones MBE B.Ed MA
1
Councillor Suresh Kansagra
33
Councillor Gwen Grahl
13
Councillor Janice Long
15
Councillor Paul Lorber
21
Councillor Hayley Matthews
0
Councillor Jim Moher
16
Councillor Ruth Moher
19
Councillor Paul Lorber
2
Councillor Harshadbhai Patel
2
Councillor Gavin Sneddon
4
Councillor Bobby Thomas
8
Councillor Zaffar Van Kalwala
3
Councillor Krupa Sheth
35
Councillor Shafique Choudhary
7
Councillor Sandra Kabir
7
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray
2
Councillor Kana Naheerathan
1
Councillor M Aslam Choudry
2
Councillor Michael Pavey
14
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan
8
Councillor Abdi Aden
2
Councillor Barry Cheese
5
Councillor Krupesh Hirani
45
Councillor Claudia Hector
2
Councillor Margaret McLennan
49
Councillor James Denselow
6
Councillor Alison Hopkins
3
Councillor Roxanne Mashari
1
Councillor Emad Al-Ebadi
2
Councillor Mili Patel
26
Councillor Shama Tatler
45
Councillor Keith Perrin
3
Councillor Neil Nerva
15
Councillor Eleanor Southwood
18
Councillor Ernest Ezeajughi
1
Councillor Amer Agha MB BS, MSc, PHCM
16
Councillor Harbi Farah
38
Councillor Tom Miller
3
Councillor Arshad Mahmood
3
Councillor Jumbo Chan
1
Resources and Public Realm Scrutiny Committee, 56 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Barbara Pitruzzella
1
Councillor Muhammed Butt
3
Councillor Erica Gbajumo
12
Councillor Kieron Gill
7
Councillor Faduma Hassan
8
Councillor Robert Johnson
19
Councillor Anita Thakkar
2
Councillor Promise Knight
1
Councillor Saqib Butt
23
Councillor Thomas Stephens
7
Councillor Reg Colwill
4
Councillor George Crane
5
Councillor Anton Georgiou
16
Councillor Sonia Shah
17
Councillor Suresh Kansagra
20
Councillor Janice Long
28
Councillor Ajmal Akram
15
Councillor Ishma Moeen
1
Councillor Iman Ahmadi Moghaddam
12
Councillor Mary Mitchell
7
Councillor Anthony Molloy
6
Councillor Diana Collymore
1
Councillor Narinder Singh Bajwa
7
Councillor Kathleen Fraser
4
Councillor Krupa Sheth
2
Councillor Shafique Choudhary
25
Councillor Mary Daly
1
Councillor Sandra Kabir
26
Councillor Patricia Harrison
2
Councillor Michael Pavey
1
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan
1
Councillor Abdi Aden
15
Councillor Margaret McLennan
8
Councillor Ketan Sheth
0
Councillor Roxanne Mashari
30
Councillor Jayanti Patel
13
Councillor Michael Maurice
4
Councillor Mili Patel
5
Councillor Joel Davidson
7
Councillor Shama Tatler
10
Councillor Lloyd McLeish
2
Councillor Matt Kelcher
27
Councillor Rita Conneely
22
Councillor John Duffy
3
Lia Colacicco
6
Councillor Keith Perrin
3
Councillor Neil Nerva
14
Councillor Eleanor Southwood
4
Councillor Ernest Ezeajughi
13
Councillor Orleen Hylton
4
Councillor Harbi Farah
1
Councillor Sam Stopp
4
Councillor Tom Miller
29
Councillor Arshad Mahmood
3
Navigation
Committee attendance -
What's new
Committees
Constitution
Calendar
Meetings
Committee decisions
Officer Decisions
Forward plans
Your Councillors
Your MPs
Election Results
Outside bodies
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Title
×