Committee attendance

Alcohol and Entertainment Licensing Sub-Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Parvez Ahmed 7
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan 2
Councillor Claudia Hector 2
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 1
Councillor Janice Long 6
Councillor Michael Maurice 1
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray 2
Audit and Standards Advisory Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor M Aslam Choudry 2
Councillor Fleur Donnelly-Jackson 2
Councillor Faduma Hassan 1
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 2
Councillor Janice Long 2
Councillor Kana Naheerathan 1
Councillor Neil Nerva 2
Councillor Keith Perrin 1
Cabinet, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Muhammed Butt 6
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 1
Councillor Reg Colwill 2
Councillor George Crane 1
Councillor Ernest Ezeajughi 1
Councillor Harbi Farah 6
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 6
Councillor Sandra Kabir 1
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 1
Councillor Janice Long 3
Councillor Arshad Mahmood 1
Councillor Margaret McLennan 6
Councillor Tom Miller 6
Councillor Amer Agha MB BS, MSc, PHCM 6
Councillor Neil Nerva 2
Councillor Mili Patel 5
Councillor Ketan Sheth 1
Councillor Krupa Sheth 6
Councillor Eleanor Southwood 6
Councillor Thomas Stephens 2
Councillor Shama Tatler 6
Councillor Anita Thakkar 2
Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdirazak Abdi 1
Councillor Abdi Aden 2
Councillor Ihtesham Afzal 2
Councillor Parvez Ahmed 2
Councillor James Allie 2
Councillor Muhammed Butt 2
Councillor Saqib Butt 2
Councillor Jumbo Chan 2
Councillor Elliot Chappell 2
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan 2
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 2
Councillor M Aslam Choudry 2
Councillor Lia Colacicco 2
Councillor Reg Colwill 2
Councillor Rita Conneely 1
Councillor George Crane 0
Councillor Mary Daly 2
Councillor Tariq Dar MBE 2
Councillor James Denselow 2
Councillor Liz Dixon 2
Councillor Fleur Donnelly-Jackson 2
Councillor Tony Ethapemi 2
Councillor Ernest Ezeajughi 2
Councillor Harbi Farah 2
Councillor Erica Gbajumo 2
Councillor Kieron Gill 1
Councillor Faduma Hassan 1
Councillor Claudia Hector 2
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 2
Councillor Orleen Hylton 2
Councillor Robert Johnson 2
Councillor Sandra Kabir 2
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 2
Councillor Matt Kelcher 2
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 2
Councillor Promise Knight 2
Councillor Janice Long 2
Councillor Arshad Mahmood 1
Councillor Sarah Marquis 1
Councillor Roxanne Mashari 1
Councillor Michael Maurice 2
Councillor Lloyd McLeish 1
Councillor Margaret McLennan 2
Councillor Tom Miller 2
Councillor Amer Agha MB BS, MSc, PHCM 2
Councillor Joshua Murray 2
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray 2
Councillor Kana Naheerathan 2
Councillor Neil Nerva 2
Councillor Mili Patel 2
Councillor Rameshchandra Patel 1
Councillor Luke Patterson 2
Councillor Michael Pavey 0
Councillor Keith Perrin 1
Councillor Trupti Sangani 2
Councillor Ahmad Shahzad OBE 2
Councillor Ketan Sheth 2
Councillor Krupa Sheth 2
Councillor Eleanor Southwood 2
Councillor Thomas Stephens 2
Councillor Shama Tatler 2
Councillor Anita Thakkar 1
Councillor Vincent Lo 2
Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Parvez Ahmed 1
Councillor James Allie 1
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan 0
Councillor Claudia Hector 1
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 0
Councillor Janice Long 1
Councillor Michael Maurice 1
Councillor Lloyd McLeish 0
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray 1
Councillor Rameshchandra Patel 0
Trading Standards Joint Advisory Board, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 1
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 0
Councillor Janice Long 1
Councillor Tom Miller 1