Committee attendance

Brent CONNECTS - Kilburn, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tariq Dar MBE 0
Councillor Erica Gbajumo 0
Community and Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ihtesham Afzal 6
Councillor Reg Colwill 5
Councillor Rita Conneely 4
Councillor Harbi Farah 1
Councillor Claudia Hector 6
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 1
Councillor Orleen Hylton 2
Councillor Promise Knight 6
Councillor Roxanne Mashari 1
Councillor Margaret McLennan 3
Councillor Mili Patel 2
Councillor Ahmad Shahzad OBE 4
Councillor Ketan Sheth 6
Councillor Shama Tatler 1
Councillor Anita Thakkar 5
Corporate Parenting Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rita Conneely 1
Councillor Erica Gbajumo 1
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 0
Councillor Mili Patel 1
Councillor Trupti Sangani 1
Councillor Anita Thakkar 0
Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdirazak Abdi 2
Councillor Abdi Aden 2
Councillor Ihtesham Afzal 1
Councillor Parvez Ahmed 2
Councillor James Allie 2
Councillor Muhammed Butt 1
Councillor Saqib Butt 2
Councillor Jumbo Chan 2
Councillor Elliot Chappell 2
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan 2
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 2
Councillor M Aslam Choudry 2
Councillor Lia Colacicco 1
Councillor Reg Colwill 2
Councillor Rita Conneely 1
Councillor George Crane 1
Councillor Mary Daly 2
Councillor Tariq Dar MBE 2
Councillor James Denselow 1
Councillor Liz Dixon 2
Councillor Fleur Donnelly-Jackson 2
Councillor Tony Ethapemi 2
Councillor Ernest Ezeajughi 1
Councillor Harbi Farah 2
Councillor Erica Gbajumo 2
Councillor Kieron Gill 2
Councillor Faduma Hassan 1
Councillor Claudia Hector 2
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 2
Councillor Orleen Hylton 1
Councillor Robert Johnson 2
Councillor Sandra Kabir 2
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 2
Councillor Matt Kelcher 2
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 2
Councillor Promise Knight 2
Councillor Janice Long 2
Councillor Arshad Mahmood 2
Councillor Sarah Marquis 1
Councillor Roxanne Mashari 2
Councillor Michael Maurice 2
Councillor Lloyd McLeish 2
Councillor Margaret McLennan 2
Councillor Tom Miller 2
Councillor Amer Agha MB BS, MSc, PHCM 1
Councillor Joshua Murray 2
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray 2
Councillor Kana Naheerathan 2
Councillor Neil Nerva 2
Councillor Mili Patel 2
Councillor Rameshchandra Patel 2
Councillor Luke Patterson 2
Councillor Michael Pavey 0
Councillor Keith Perrin 2
Councillor Trupti Sangani 2
Councillor Ahmad Shahzad OBE 2
Councillor Ketan Sheth 2
Councillor Krupa Sheth 1
Councillor Eleanor Southwood 2
Councillor Thomas Stephens 2
Councillor Shama Tatler 2
Councillor Anita Thakkar 2
Councillor Vincent Lo 1
Resources and Public Realm Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Muhammed Butt 1
Councillor Saqib Butt 4
Councillor Reg Colwill 2
Councillor Rita Conneely 1
Councillor Erica Gbajumo 5
Councillor Kieron Gill 4
Councillor Faduma Hassan 1
Councillor Robert Johnson 3
Councillor Sandra Kabir 5
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 2
Councillor Matt Kelcher 5
Councillor Roxanne Mashari 4
Councillor Margaret McLennan 3
Councillor Tom Miller 1
Councillor Neil Nerva 5
Councillor Krupa Sheth 1
Councillor Thomas Stephens 1
Councillor Shama Tatler 3