Committee attendance

Brent CONNECTS - Kilburn, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tariq Dar MBE 0
Councillor Erica Gbajumo 0
Brent Pension Fund Sub-Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdi Aden 1
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 1
Councillor Erica Gbajumo 0
Councillor Sandra Kabir 1
Councillor Michael Maurice 1
Councillor Keith Perrin 1
Councillor Ahmad Shahzad OBE 0
Councillor Vincent Lo 1
Community and Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ihtesham Afzal 2
Councillor Reg Colwill 0
Councillor Rita Conneely 2
Councillor Harbi Farah 1
Councillor Claudia Hector 2
Councillor Promise Knight 2
Councillor Roxanne Mashari 1
Councillor Mili Patel 1
Councillor Ahmad Shahzad OBE 1
Councillor Ketan Sheth 2
Councillor Anita Thakkar 2
Corporate Parenting Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Rita Conneely 1
Councillor Erica Gbajumo 1
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 1
Councillor Margaret McLennan 1
Councillor Mili Patel 1
Councillor Anita Thakkar 1
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdirazak Abdi 2
Councillor Abdi Aden 3
Councillor Ihtesham Afzal 3
Councillor Parvez Ahmed 3
Councillor James Allie 2
Councillor Muhammed Butt 3
Councillor Saqib Butt 3
Councillor Jumbo Chan 3
Councillor Elliot Chappell 2
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan 3
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 3
Councillor M Aslam Choudry 3
Councillor Lia Colacicco 2
Councillor Reg Colwill 3
Councillor Rita Conneely 2
Councillor George Crane 3
Councillor Mary Daly 3
Councillor Tariq Dar MBE 3
Councillor James Denselow 3
Councillor Liz Dixon 2
Councillor Fleur Donnelly-Jackson 2
Councillor Tony Ethapemi 3
Councillor Ernest Ezeajughi 3
Councillor Harbi Farah 3
Councillor Erica Gbajumo 3
Councillor Kieron Gill 2
Councillor Faduma Hassan 3
Councillor Claudia Hector 2
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 3
Councillor Orleen Hylton 3
Councillor Robert Johnson 3
Councillor Sandra Kabir 3
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 3
Councillor Matt Kelcher 3
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 2
Councillor Promise Knight 3
Councillor Janice Long 3
Councillor Arshad Mahmood 3
Councillor Sarah Marquis 2
Councillor Roxanne Mashari 2
Councillor Michael Maurice 3
Councillor Lloyd McLeish 3
Councillor Margaret McLennan 3
Councillor Tom Miller 1
Councillor Amer Agha MB BS, MSc, PHCM 3
Councillor Joshua Murray 2
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray 2
Councillor Kana Naheerathan 3
Councillor Neil Nerva 3
Councillor Mili Patel 3
Councillor Rameshchandra Patel 2
Councillor Luke Patterson 3
Councillor Michael Pavey 1
Councillor Keith Perrin 2
Councillor Trupti Sangani 3
Councillor Ahmad Shahzad OBE 3
Councillor Ketan Sheth 2
Councillor Krupa Sheth 3
Councillor Eleanor Southwood 3
Councillor Thomas Stephens 3
Councillor Shama Tatler 3
Councillor Anita Thakkar 3
Councillor Vincent Lo 3
Resources and Public Realm Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Muhammed Butt 1
Councillor Saqib Butt 3
Councillor Erica Gbajumo 2
Councillor Kieron Gill 3
Councillor Sandra Kabir 2
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 1
Councillor Matt Kelcher 3
Councillor Roxanne Mashari 2
Councillor Margaret McLennan 2
Councillor Neil Nerva 3
Councillor Krupa Sheth 1
Councillor Thomas Stephens 1
Councillor Shama Tatler 1