Committee attendance

Alcohol and Entertainment Licensing Sub-Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Parvez Ahmed 1
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan 0
Councillor James Denselow 0
Councillor Claudia Hector 0
Councillor Orleen Hylton 2
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 2
Councillor Janice Long 3
Councillor Michael Maurice 1
Councillor Lloyd McLeish 0
Councillor Ahmad Shahzad OBE 0
Community and Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdi Aden 3
Councillor Muhammed Butt 2
Councillor Reg Colwill 2
Councillor Mary Daly 3
Councillor Tony Ethapemi 3
Councillor Claudia Hector 3
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 1
Councillor Gaynor Lloyd 3
Councillor Janice Long 2
Councillor Margaret McLennan 2
Councillor Mili Patel 1
Councillor Trupti Sangani 1
Councillor Ahmad Shahzad OBE 3
Councillor Ketan Sheth 3
Councillor Thomas Stephens 1
Councillor Anita Thakkar 2
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdirazak Abdi 4
Councillor Abdi Aden 3
Councillor Ihtesham Afzal 4
Councillor Parvez Ahmed 4
Councillor Mansoor Akram 4
Councillor Muhammed Butt 4
Councillor Saqib Butt 4
Councillor Jumbo Chan 4
Councillor Elliot Chappell 4
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan 4
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 4
Councillor M Aslam Choudry 4
Councillor Lia Colacicco 4
Councillor Reg Colwill 4
Councillor Rita Conneely 2
Councillor George Crane 4
Councillor Mary Daly 4
Councillor Tariq Dar MBE 4
Councillor James Denselow 4
Councillor Liz Dixon 4
Councillor Fleur Donnelly-Jackson 3
Councillor Tony Ethapemi 4
Councillor Ernest Ezeajughi 4
Councillor Harbi Farah 4
Councillor Erica Gbajumo 4
Councillor Anton Georgiou 4
Councillor Kieron Gill 3
Councillor Faduma Hassan 4
Councillor Claudia Hector 3
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 4
Councillor Orleen Hylton 3
Councillor Robert Johnson 4
Councillor Sandra Kabir 4
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 4
Councillor Matt Kelcher 4
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 4
Councillor Promise Knight 4
Councillor Gaynor Lloyd 4
Councillor Janice Long 4
Councillor Arshad Mahmood 3
Councillor Roxanne Mashari 4
Councillor Michael Maurice 4
Councillor Lloyd McLeish 3
Councillor Margaret McLennan 4
Councillor Tom Miller 4
Councillor Amer Agha MB BS, MSc, PHCM 3
Councillor Joshua Murray 3
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray 3
Councillor Kana Naheerathan 4
Councillor Neil Nerva 4
Councillor Mili Patel 4
Councillor Rameshchandra Patel 2
Councillor Keith Perrin 4
Councillor Trupti Sangani 4
Councillor Sonia Shah 4
Councillor Ahmad Shahzad OBE 4
Councillor Ketan Sheth 4
Councillor Krupa Sheth 4
Councillor Eleanor Southwood 4
Councillor Thomas Stephens 4
Councillor Shama Tatler 4
Councillor Anita Thakkar 4
Councillor Vincent Lo 4
Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Parvez Ahmed 1
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan 1
Councillor James Denselow 1
Councillor Claudia Hector 1
Councillor Orleen Hylton 1
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 1
Councillor Janice Long 1
Councillor Michael Maurice 1
Councillor Lloyd McLeish 0
Councillor Ahmad Shahzad OBE 1
Resources and Public Realm Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 4
Councillor Faduma Hassan 3
Councillor Robert Johnson 4
Councillor Sandra Kabir 4
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 4
Councillor Janice Long 4
Councillor Arshad Mahmood 2
Councillor Roxanne Mashari 3
Councillor Tom Miller 4
Councillor Keith Perrin 3
Councillor Sonia Shah 4