Committee attendance

Community and Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdi Aden 3
Councillor Ihtesham Afzal 4
Councillor Muhammed Butt 1
Councillor Reg Colwill 0
Councillor Mary Daly 4
Councillor Tony Ethapemi 4
Councillor Harbi Farah 2
Councillor Claudia Hector 1
Councillor Sandra Kabir 1
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 3
Councillor Gaynor Lloyd 4
Councillor Janice Long 1
Councillor Margaret McLennan 2
Councillor Neil Nerva 2
Councillor Mili Patel 3
Councillor Trupti Sangani 2
Councillor Ahmad Shahzad OBE 3
Councillor Ketan Sheth 4
Councillor Eleanor Southwood 2
Councillor Anita Thakkar 4
Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdirazak Abdi 1
Councillor Abdi Aden 2
Councillor Ihtesham Afzal 2
Councillor Parvez Ahmed 2
Councillor Mansoor Akram 1
Councillor Muhammed Butt 2
Councillor Saqib Butt 2
Councillor Jumbo Chan 2
Councillor Elliot Chappell 2
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan 2
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 2
Councillor M Aslam Choudry 2
Councillor Lia Colacicco 2
Councillor Reg Colwill 1
Councillor Rita Conneely 1
Councillor George Crane 1
Councillor Mary Daly 1
Councillor Tariq Dar MBE 2
Councillor James Denselow 1
Councillor Liz Dixon 1
Councillor Fleur Donnelly-Jackson 0
Councillor Tony Ethapemi 2
Councillor Ernest Ezeajughi 2
Councillor Harbi Farah 2
Councillor Erica Gbajumo 2
Councillor Anton Georgiou 2
Councillor Gwen Grahl 2
Councillor Faduma Hassan 2
Councillor Claudia Hector 2
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 1
Councillor Orleen Hylton 2
Councillor Robert Johnson 2
Councillor Sandra Kabir 2
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 2
Councillor Matt Kelcher 2
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 2
Councillor Promise Knight 2
Councillor Gaynor Lloyd 0
Councillor Janice Long 2
Councillor Arshad Mahmood 2
Councillor Roxanne Mashari 1
Councillor Michael Maurice 2
Councillor Lloyd McLeish 2
Councillor Margaret McLennan 1
Councillor Tom Miller 2
Councillor Amer Agha MB BS, MSc, PHCM 2
Councillor Joshua Murray 1
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray 1
Councillor Kana Naheerathan 2
Councillor Neil Nerva 2
Councillor Mili Patel 2
Councillor Rameshchandra Patel 0
Councillor Keith Perrin 0
Councillor Trupti Sangani 2
Councillor Sonia Shah 1
Councillor Ahmad Shahzad OBE 2
Councillor Ketan Sheth 2
Councillor Krupa Sheth 2
Councillor Eleanor Southwood 2
Councillor Thomas Stephens 2
Councillor Shama Tatler 2
Councillor Anita Thakkar 2
Councillor Vincent Lo 2
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Saqib Butt 5
Councillor Elliot Chappell 5
Councillor Liz Dixon 5
Councillor Fleur Donnelly-Jackson 6
Councillor Robert Johnson 6
Councillor Matt Kelcher 6
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 3
Councillor Michael Maurice 5
Resources and Public Realm Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 2
Councillor Rita Conneely 2
Councillor Faduma Hassan 3
Councillor Orleen Hylton 3
Councillor Robert Johnson 3
Councillor Sandra Kabir 3
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 3
Councillor Janice Long 3
Councillor Roxanne Mashari 3
Councillor Tom Miller 2
Councillor Sonia Shah 3