Meeting attendance

Monday 14 May 2018 7.00 pm, Council

Venue:   Grand Hall - Brent Civic Centre, Engineers Way, Wembley, HA9 0FJ

Contact:    Thomas Cattermole, Head of Executive and Member Services
020 8937 5446, Email: thomas.cattermole@brent.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Councillor Arshad Mahmood Deputy Mayor Present
Councillor Ernest Ezeajughi Committee Member Present
Councillor Abdirazak Abdi Committee Member Present
Councillor Abdi Aden Committee Member Present
Councillor Ihtesham Afzal Committee Member Present
Councillor Amer Agha MB BS, MSc, PHCM Committee Member Present
Councillor Parvez Ahmed Committee Member Present
Councillor James Allie Committee Member Present
Councillor Muhammed Butt Committee Member Present
Councillor Saqib Butt Committee Member Present
Councillor Jumbo Chan Committee Member Present
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan Mayor Present
Councillor Shafique Choudhary Committee Member Present
Councillor M Aslam Choudry Committee Member Present
Councillor Lia Colacicco Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Reg Colwill Committee Member Present
Councillor Rita Conneely Committee Member Present
Councillor George Crane Committee Member Present
Councillor Mary Daly Committee Member Present
Councillor Tariq Dar MBE Committee Member Present
Councillor James Denselow Committee Member Present
Councillor Liz Dixon Committee Member Present
Councillor Tony Ethapemi Committee Member Present
Councillor Harbi Farah Committee Member Present
Councillor Erica Gbajumo Committee Member Present
Councillor Kieron Gill Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Faduma Hassan Committee Member Present
Councillor Claudia Hector Committee Member Present
Councillor Krupesh Hirani Committee Member Present
Councillor Orleen Hylton Committee Member Present
Councillor Robert Johnson Committee Member Present
Councillor Sandra Kabir Committee Member Present
Councillor Suresh Kansagra Committee Member Present
Councillor Matt Kelcher Committee Member Present
Councillor Daniel Kennelly Committee Member Present
Councillor Promise Knight Committee Member Present
Councillor Vincent Lo Committee Member Present
Councillor Janice Long Committee Member Present
Councillor Sarah Marquis Committee Member Present
Councillor Roxanne Mashari Committee Member Present
Councillor Michael Maurice Committee Member Present
Councillor Lloyd McLeish Committee Member Present
Councillor Margaret McLennan Committee Member Present
Councillor Joshua Murray Committee Member Present
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray Committee Member Present
Councillor Kana Naheerathan Committee Member Present
Councillor Neil Nerva Committee Member Present
Councillor Mili Patel Committee Member Present
Councillor Rameshchandra Patel Committee Member Present
Councillor Luke Patterson Committee Member Present
Councillor Michael Pavey Committee Member Present
Councillor Keith Perrin Committee Member Present
Councillor Trupti Sangani Committee Member Present
Councillor Ahmad Shahzad OBE Committee Member Present
Councillor Ketan Sheth Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Krupa Sheth Committee Member Present
Councillor Eleanor Southwood Committee Member Present
Councillor Thomas Stephens Committee Member Present
Councillor Shama Tatler Committee Member Present
Councillor Anita Thakkar Committee Member Present