Borough Council Elections - Thursday 4 May 2006

Election summary for Wards
Wards Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Alperton Councillor James Allie Liberal Democrats
Councillor Daniel Brown Liberal Democrats
Councillor Chunilal Chavda Liberal Democrats
Barnhill Councillor Suresh Kansagra Conservative
Councillor James O'Sullivan Conservative
Councillor Irwin Van Colle Conservative
Brondesbury Park Councillor Mark Cummins Liberal Democrats
Councillor Rob Pagnamenta Liberal Democrats
Councillor Carol Shaw Liberal Democrats
Dollis Hill Councillor Lena Ahmed Labour
Councillor Alec Castle Liberal Democrats
Councillor Ralph Fox Labour
Dudden Hill Councillor Revd David Clues Liberal Democrats
Councillor Pawan Gupta Liberal Democrats
Councillor Chunilal Hirani Liberal Democrats
Fryent Councillor George Crane Labour
Councillor James Moher Labour
Councillor Ruth Moher Labour
Harlesden Councillor Lincoln Beswick MBE Labour
Councillor David Coughlin Labour
Councillor Janice Long Labour
Kensal Green Councillor Bertha Joseph Labour
Councillor James Powney Labour
Councillor Bobby Thomas Labour
Kenton Councillor Reg Colwill Conservative
Councillor Uma Fernandes Conservative
Councillor Arthur Steel Conservative
Kilburn Councillor Mary Arnold Labour
Councillor Anthony Dunn Liberal Democrats
Councillor Derek Jackson Liberal Democrats
Mapesbury Councillor Sami Hashmi Liberal Democrats
Councillor Chris Leaman Liberal Democrats
Councillor Hayley Matthews Liberal Democrats
Northwick Park Councillor Eddie Baker Conservative
Councillor John Detre Conservative
Councillor Harihar Patel Conservative
Preston Councillor Bob Blackman Conservative
Councillor Alan Mendoza Conservative
Councillor Harshadbhai Patel Conservative
Queens Park Councillor Will Motley Liberal Democrats
Councillor Emily Tancred Liberal Democrats
Jean Tullett Liberal Democrats
Queensbury Councillor Robert Dunwell Conservative
Councillor Atiq Malik Conservative
Councillor Kanta Mistry Conservative
Stonebridge Councillor Ann John OBE Labour
Dorman Long Labour
Councillor Colum Moloney Labour
Sudbury Councillor Paul Lorber Liberal Democrats
Councillor Chandubhai J Patel Liberal Democrats
Councillor Robert Wharton Liberal Democrats
Tokyngton Councillor Joyce Bacchus Labour
Councillor Muhammed Butt Labour
Councillor Peter Corcoran Liberal Democrats
Welsh Harp Councillor Francis Eniola Labour
Councillor Mary Farrell Labour
Councillor Harbhajan Singh Labour
Wembley Central Councillor Daniel Bessong Liberal Democrats
Councillor Valerie Brown Liberal Democrats
Vijaykumar Shah Liberal Democrats
Willesden Green Councillor Mohammad Anwar Liberal Democrats
Councillor Lesley Jones Labour
Councillor Gavin Sneddon Liberal Democrats