Committee attendance

Cabinet, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdirazak Abdi 2
Councillor Ihtesham Afzal 1
Councillor Parvez Ahmed 1
Councillor Muhammed Butt 6
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan 2
Councillor Harbi Farah 6
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 6
Councillor Orleen Hylton 1
Councillor Robert Johnson 2
Councillor Sandra Kabir 2
Councillor Janice Long 5
Councillor Margaret McLennan 5
Councillor Tom Miller 5
Councillor Amer Agha MB BS, MSc, PHCM 6
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray 1
Councillor Mili Patel 6
Councillor Krupa Sheth 5
Councillor Eleanor Southwood 6
Councillor Shama Tatler 6
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdirazak Abdi 2
Councillor Abdi Aden 3
Councillor Ihtesham Afzal 3
Councillor Parvez Ahmed 3
Councillor James Allie 3
Councillor Muhammed Butt 3
Councillor Saqib Butt 3
Councillor Jumbo Chan 3
Councillor Elliot Chappell 3
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan 3
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 3
Councillor M Aslam Choudry 3
Councillor Lia Colacicco 3
Councillor Reg Colwill 3
Councillor Rita Conneely 3
Councillor George Crane 3
Councillor Mary Daly 3
Councillor Tariq Dar MBE 3
Councillor James Denselow 3
Councillor Liz Dixon 2
Councillor Fleur Donnelly-Jackson 2
Councillor Tony Ethapemi 3
Councillor Ernest Ezeajughi 3
Councillor Harbi Farah 3
Councillor Erica Gbajumo 3
Councillor Kieron Gill 2
Councillor Faduma Hassan 2
Councillor Claudia Hector 3
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 3
Councillor Orleen Hylton 2
Councillor Robert Johnson 3
Councillor Sandra Kabir 3
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 3
Councillor Matt Kelcher 3
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 3
Councillor Promise Knight 3
Councillor Janice Long 3
Councillor Arshad Mahmood 3
Councillor Sarah Marquis 2
Councillor Roxanne Mashari 2
Councillor Michael Maurice 3
Councillor Lloyd McLeish 3
Councillor Margaret McLennan 3
Councillor Tom Miller 3
Councillor Amer Agha MB BS, MSc, PHCM 2
Councillor Joshua Murray 2
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray 3
Councillor Kana Naheerathan 2
Councillor Neil Nerva 3
Councillor Mili Patel 3
Councillor Rameshchandra Patel 3
Councillor Luke Patterson 2
Councillor Michael Pavey 1
Councillor Keith Perrin 3
Councillor Trupti Sangani 3
Councillor Ahmad Shahzad OBE 3
Councillor Ketan Sheth 3
Councillor Krupa Sheth 2
Councillor Eleanor Southwood 3
Councillor Thomas Stephens 3
Councillor Shama Tatler 3
Councillor Anita Thakkar 3
Councillor Vincent Lo 3
General Purposes Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Muhammed Butt 3
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 1
Councillor Reg Colwill 3
Councillor Harbi Farah 2
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 3
Councillor Margaret McLennan 2
Councillor Tom Miller 1
Councillor Amer Agha MB BS, MSc, PHCM 3
Councillor Krupa Sheth 1
Councillor Shama Tatler 3
Health and Wellbeing Board, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Harbi Farah 2
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 1
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 1
Councillor Margaret McLennan 2
Councillor Mili Patel 2
Councillor Krupa Sheth 1
Housing Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdi Aden 3
Councillor Tony Ethapemi 2
Councillor Faduma Hassan 2
Councillor Claudia Hector 1
Councillor Robert Johnson 2
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 1
Councillor Janice Long 3
Councillor Michael Maurice 3
Councillor Tom Miller 1
Councillor Keith Perrin 1
Councillor Eleanor Southwood 2
Councillor Thomas Stephens 3
Councillor Anita Thakkar 1
Joint Committee of the London Boroughs of Brent, Lewisham and Southwark, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Margaret McLennan 0
Councillor Tom Miller 0
Resources and Public Realm Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdi Aden 0
Councillor Muhammed Butt 1
Councillor Saqib Butt 3
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 1
Councillor Reg Colwill 1
Councillor Rita Conneely 1
Councillor Erica Gbajumo 5
Councillor Kieron Gill 3
Councillor Faduma Hassan 1
Councillor Robert Johnson 2
Councillor Sandra Kabir 5
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 3
Councillor Matt Kelcher 5
Councillor Roxanne Mashari 4
Councillor Margaret McLennan 2
Councillor Tom Miller 1
Councillor Neil Nerva 5
Councillor Krupa Sheth 1
Councillor Thomas Stephens 1
Councillor Shama Tatler 2
Senior Staff Appointments Sub-Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Muhammed Butt 1
Councillor Reg Colwill 1
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 0
Councillor Margaret McLennan 1
Councillor Amer Agha MB BS, MSc, PHCM 1
Councillor Krupa Sheth 0
Councillor Shama Tatler 1
Trading Standards Joint Advisory Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 0
Councillor Janice Long 1
Councillor Tom Miller 1