Committee attendance

Community and Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ihtesham Afzal 4
Councillor Elliot Chappell 1
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 1
Councillor Reg Colwill 4
Councillor Rita Conneely 1
Councillor Liz Dixon 1
Councillor Tony Ethapemi 3
Councillor Harbi Farah 2
Councillor Kieron Gill 2
Councillor Claudia Hector 5
Councillor Orleen Hylton 2
Councillor Promise Knight 4
Councillor Arshad Mahmood 1
Councillor Margaret McLennan 1
Councillor Neil Nerva 1
Councillor Ahmad Shahzad OBE 3
Councillor Ketan Sheth 5
Councillor Thomas Stephens 2
Councillor Shama Tatler 1
Councillor Anita Thakkar 5
Corporate Parenting Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rita Conneely 1
Councillor Erica Gbajumo 1
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 1
Councillor Mili Patel 1
Councillor Anita Thakkar 1
Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdirazak Abdi 1
Councillor Abdi Aden 2
Councillor Ihtesham Afzal 2
Councillor Parvez Ahmed 2
Councillor James Allie 2
Councillor Muhammed Butt 2
Councillor Saqib Butt 2
Councillor Jumbo Chan 2
Councillor Elliot Chappell 2
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan 2
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 2
Councillor M Aslam Choudry 2
Councillor Lia Colacicco 2
Councillor Reg Colwill 2
Councillor Rita Conneely 2
Councillor George Crane 2
Councillor Mary Daly 2
Councillor Tariq Dar MBE 2
Councillor James Denselow 2
Councillor Liz Dixon 1
Councillor Fleur Donnelly-Jackson 1
Councillor Tony Ethapemi 2
Councillor Ernest Ezeajughi 2
Councillor Harbi Farah 2
Councillor Erica Gbajumo 2
Councillor Kieron Gill 1
Councillor Faduma Hassan 2
Councillor Claudia Hector 2
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 2
Councillor Orleen Hylton 2
Councillor Robert Johnson 2
Councillor Sandra Kabir 2
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 2
Councillor Matt Kelcher 2
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 2
Councillor Promise Knight 2
Councillor Janice Long 2
Councillor Arshad Mahmood 2
Councillor Sarah Marquis 1
Councillor Roxanne Mashari 1
Councillor Michael Maurice 2
Councillor Lloyd McLeish 2
Councillor Margaret McLennan 2
Councillor Tom Miller 2
Councillor Amer Agha MB BS, MSc, PHCM 2
Councillor Joshua Murray 1
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray 2
Councillor Kana Naheerathan 1
Councillor Neil Nerva 2
Councillor Mili Patel 2
Councillor Rameshchandra Patel 2
Councillor Luke Patterson 1
Councillor Michael Pavey 1
Councillor Keith Perrin 2
Councillor Trupti Sangani 2
Councillor Ahmad Shahzad OBE 2
Councillor Ketan Sheth 2
Councillor Krupa Sheth 2
Councillor Eleanor Southwood 2
Councillor Thomas Stephens 2
Councillor Shama Tatler 2
Councillor Anita Thakkar 2
Councillor Vincent Lo 2
Housing Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdi Aden 2
Councillor Tony Ethapemi 1
Councillor Faduma Hassan 1
Councillor Claudia Hector 1
Councillor Robert Johnson 1
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 1
Councillor Janice Long 2
Councillor Michael Maurice 2
Councillor Tom Miller 1
Councillor Eleanor Southwood 2
Councillor Thomas Stephens 2
Councillor Anita Thakkar 1
Resources and Public Realm Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdi Aden 0
Councillor Muhammed Butt 1
Councillor Saqib Butt 2
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 1
Councillor Rita Conneely 1
Councillor Erica Gbajumo 4
Councillor Kieron Gill 3
Councillor Faduma Hassan 1
Councillor Robert Johnson 2
Councillor Sandra Kabir 4
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 3
Councillor Matt Kelcher 4
Councillor Roxanne Mashari 3
Councillor Margaret McLennan 2
Councillor Tom Miller 1
Councillor Neil Nerva 4
Councillor Krupa Sheth 1
Councillor Thomas Stephens 1
Councillor Shama Tatler 2
Teachers' Joint Consultative Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jumbo Chan 1
Councillor George Crane 0
Councillor Neil Nerva 0
Councillor Luke Patterson 0
Councillor Michael Pavey 1
Councillor Keith Perrin 0
Councillor Thomas Stephens 1
Councillor Shama Tatler 0