Committee attendance

Children and Young People Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdi Aden 2
Councillor Emad Al-Ebadi 1
Councillor Mary Arnold 3
Councillor Lesley Jones MBE B.Ed MA 1
Councillor Helga Gladbaum 3
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 1
Councillor Hayley Matthews 0
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray 2
Councillor Chandubhai J Patel 1
Councillor Michael Pavey 2
Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdi Aden 2
Councillor Michael Adeyeye 2
Councillor Emad Al-Ebadi 2
Councillor James Allie 1
Councillor Mary Arnold 2
Councillor Javaid Ashraf 2
Councillor Lesley Jones MBE B.Ed MA 1
Councillor Joyce Bacchus 2
Councillor Eddie Baker 1
Councillor Jack Beck 1
Councillor Lincoln Beswick MBE 1
Councillor Daniel Brown 2
Councillor Muhammed Butt 2
Councillor Barry Cheese 2
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan 1
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 2
Councillor M Aslam Choudry 2
David Clues 0
Councillor Reg Colwill 2
Councillor George Crane 1
Councillor Mark Cummins 2
Councillor Mary Daly 2
Councillor James Denselow 2
Councillor Helga Gladbaum 2
Councillor Simon Green 1
Councillor Patricia Harrison 2
Councillor Sami Hashmi 2
Councillor Claudia Hector 2
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 1
Councillor Alison Hopkins 2
Councillor Ann Hunter 2
Councillor Ann John OBE 1
Councillor Sandra Kabir 2
Councillor Zaffar Van Kalwala 2
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 2
Councillor Dhiraj Kataria 2
Councillor Chris Leaman 2
Councillor Janice Long 2
Councillor Paul Lorber 2
Councillor Roxanne Mashari 2
Councillor Hayley Matthews 2
Councillor Margaret McLennan 2
Councillor Jim Moher 2
Councillor Ruth Moher 2
Councillor Colum Moloney 2
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray 2
Councillor Kana Naheerathan 1
Councillor Benjamin Ogunro 2
Councillor Bhiku Patel 2
Councillor Harihar Patel 2
Councillor Harshadbhai Patel 2
Councillor Chandubhai J Patel 1
Councillor Rameshchandra Patel 2
Councillor Michael Pavey 2
Councillor James Powney 1
Councillor Carol Shaw 2
Councillor Ketan Sheth 1
Councillor Krupa Sheth 1
Councillor Harbhajan Singh 2
Councillor Gavin Sneddon 1
Councillor Bobby Thomas 2
Employees' Joint Consultative Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Reg Colwill 1
Councillor Ann Hunter 1
Councillor Janice Long 1
Councillor Jim Moher 1
Councillor Ruth Moher 1
Councillor Colum Moloney 1
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray 1
Councillor Michael Pavey 0
Councillor Gavin Sneddon 0
Executive, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdi Aden 1
Councillor Muhammed Butt 5
Councillor Barry Cheese 4
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan 5
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 4
Councillor M Aslam Choudry 5
Councillor George Crane 6
Councillor Mark Cummins 1
Councillor James Denselow 6
Councillor Sami Hashmi 6
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 5
Councillor Zaffar Van Kalwala 1
Councillor Paul Lorber 2
Councillor Roxanne Mashari 5
Councillor Margaret McLennan 6
Councillor Jim Moher 5
Councillor Ruth Moher 6
Councillor Harshadbhai Patel 1
Councillor Rameshchandra Patel 1
Councillor Michael Pavey 6
General Purposes Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Emad Al-Ebadi 1
Councillor Joyce Bacchus 1
Councillor Daniel Brown 0
Councillor Muhammed Butt 2
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan 1
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 0
Councillor Alison Hopkins 1
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 2
Councillor Paul Lorber 2
Councillor Roxanne Mashari 0
Councillor Margaret McLennan 1
Councillor Jim Moher 1
Councillor Ruth Moher 2
Councillor Michael Pavey 1
Health and Wellbeing Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Muhammed Butt 1
Councillor George Crane 2
Councillor Patricia Harrison 1
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 2
Councillor Ruth Moher 1
Councillor Harshadbhai Patel 1
Councillor Michael Pavey 2
Senior Staff Appointments Sub-Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Daniel Brown 1
Councillor Muhammed Butt 4
Councillor George Crane 1
Councillor James Denselow 1
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 1
Councillor Paul Lorber 0
Councillor Ruth Moher 4
Councillor Harshadbhai Patel 2
Councillor Michael Pavey 2
Teachers' Joint Consultative Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Emad Al-Ebadi 2
Councillor Jack Beck 1
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan 1
Councillor Reg Colwill 1
Councillor Patricia Harrison 2
Councillor Hayley Matthews 0
Councillor Harihar Patel 0
Councillor Michael Pavey 2