Committee attendance

Alcohol and Entertainment Licensing Sub-Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Parvez Ahmed 7
Councillor James Allie 2
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan 2
Councillor Claudia Hector 2
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 3
Councillor Janice Long 4
Councillor Michael Maurice 3
Councillor Lloyd McLeish 4
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray 2
Councillor Rameshchandra Patel 1
Brent CONNECTS - Wembley, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mary Daly 0
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray 0
Cabinet, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Muhammed Butt 6
Councillor Saqib Butt 1
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 1
Councillor Lia Colacicco 1
Councillor Harbi Farah 6
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 5
Councillor Robert Johnson 2
Councillor Sandra Kabir 1
Councillor Matt Kelcher 1
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 1
Councillor Janice Long 1
Councillor Arshad Mahmood 1
Councillor Margaret McLennan 6
Councillor Tom Miller 4
Councillor Amer Agha MB BS, MSc, PHCM 4
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray 1
Councillor Mili Patel 6
Councillor Keith Perrin 1
Councillor Krupa Sheth 6
Councillor Eleanor Southwood 6
Councillor Shama Tatler 6
Corporate Parenting Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Rita Conneely 1
Councillor Erica Gbajumo 1
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 1
Councillor Margaret McLennan 1
Councillor Mili Patel 1
Councillor Anita Thakkar 1
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdirazak Abdi 2
Councillor Abdi Aden 3
Councillor Ihtesham Afzal 3
Councillor Parvez Ahmed 3
Councillor James Allie 2
Councillor Muhammed Butt 3
Councillor Saqib Butt 3
Councillor Jumbo Chan 3
Councillor Elliot Chappell 2
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan 3
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 3
Councillor M Aslam Choudry 3
Councillor Lia Colacicco 2
Councillor Reg Colwill 3
Councillor Rita Conneely 2
Councillor George Crane 3
Councillor Mary Daly 3
Councillor Tariq Dar MBE 3
Councillor James Denselow 3
Councillor Liz Dixon 2
Councillor Fleur Donnelly-Jackson 2
Councillor Tony Ethapemi 3
Councillor Ernest Ezeajughi 3
Councillor Harbi Farah 3
Councillor Erica Gbajumo 3
Councillor Kieron Gill 2
Councillor Faduma Hassan 3
Councillor Claudia Hector 2
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 3
Councillor Orleen Hylton 3
Councillor Robert Johnson 3
Councillor Sandra Kabir 3
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 3
Councillor Matt Kelcher 3
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 2
Councillor Promise Knight 3
Councillor Janice Long 3
Councillor Arshad Mahmood 3
Councillor Sarah Marquis 2
Councillor Roxanne Mashari 2
Councillor Michael Maurice 3
Councillor Lloyd McLeish 3
Councillor Margaret McLennan 3
Councillor Tom Miller 1
Councillor Amer Agha MB BS, MSc, PHCM 3
Councillor Joshua Murray 2
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray 2
Councillor Kana Naheerathan 3
Councillor Neil Nerva 3
Councillor Mili Patel 3
Councillor Rameshchandra Patel 2
Councillor Luke Patterson 3
Councillor Michael Pavey 1
Councillor Keith Perrin 2
Councillor Trupti Sangani 3
Councillor Ahmad Shahzad OBE 3
Councillor Ketan Sheth 2
Councillor Krupa Sheth 3
Councillor Eleanor Southwood 3
Councillor Thomas Stephens 3
Councillor Shama Tatler 3
Councillor Anita Thakkar 3
Councillor Vincent Lo 3
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Parvez Ahmed 2
Councillor James Allie 2
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan 2
Councillor Tariq Dar MBE 1
Councillor Claudia Hector 1
Councillor Orleen Hylton 1
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 2
Councillor Janice Long 2
Councillor Michael Maurice 2
Councillor Lloyd McLeish 1
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray 2
Councillor Rameshchandra Patel 2
Councillor Trupti Sangani 1
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdirazak Abdi 2
Councillor Parvez Ahmed 1
Councillor Saqib Butt 3
Councillor Elliot Chappell 4
Councillor Lia Colacicco 6
Councillor Mary Daly 1
Councillor James Denselow 4
Councillor Fleur Donnelly-Jackson 1
Councillor Orleen Hylton 5
Councillor Robert Johnson 6
Councillor Promise Knight 1
Councillor Michael Maurice 5
Councillor Tom Miller 1
Councillor Trupti Sangani 5
Councillor Shama Tatler 1
Councillor Vincent Lo 5