Committee attendance

Audit and Standards Advisory Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor M Aslam Choudry 2
Councillor Fleur Donnelly-Jackson 2
Councillor Faduma Hassan 0
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 1
Councillor Janice Long 2
Councillor Margaret McLennan 1
Councillor Kana Naheerathan 1
Councillor Neil Nerva 2
Brent CONNECTS - Kingsbury and Kenton, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 0
Councillor Sandra Kabir 0
Brent Pension Fund Sub-Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdi Aden 1
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 1
Councillor Mary Daly 1
Councillor Michael Maurice 1
Councillor Margaret McLennan 1
Councillor Keith Perrin 1
Councillor Thomas Stephens 1
Community and Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ihtesham Afzal 3
Councillor Elliot Chappell 1
Councillor Reg Colwill 3
Councillor Liz Dixon 1
Councillor Tony Ethapemi 3
Councillor Harbi Farah 1
Councillor Claudia Hector 1
Councillor Orleen Hylton 2
Councillor Sandra Kabir 2
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 1
Councillor Promise Knight 3
Councillor Gaynor Lloyd 1
Councillor Janice Long 1
Councillor Margaret McLennan 4
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray 1
Councillor Mili Patel 1
Councillor Keith Perrin 1
Councillor Ahmad Shahzad OBE 3
Councillor Ketan Sheth 5
Councillor Thomas Stephens 4
Councillor Anita Thakkar 4
Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdirazak Abdi 1
Councillor Abdi Aden 2
Councillor Ihtesham Afzal 2
Councillor Parvez Ahmed 2
Councillor Mansoor Akram 1
Councillor James Allie 1
Councillor Muhammed Butt 2
Councillor Saqib Butt 2
Councillor Jumbo Chan 2
Councillor Elliot Chappell 2
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan 2
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 2
Councillor M Aslam Choudry 2
Councillor Lia Colacicco 2
Councillor Reg Colwill 2
Councillor Rita Conneely 1
Councillor George Crane 1
Councillor Mary Daly 2
Councillor Tariq Dar MBE 2
Councillor James Denselow 2
Councillor Liz Dixon 2
Councillor Fleur Donnelly-Jackson 2
Councillor Tony Ethapemi 2
Councillor Ernest Ezeajughi 2
Councillor Harbi Farah 2
Councillor Erica Gbajumo 2
Councillor Anton Georgiou 1
Councillor Kieron Gill 2
Councillor Faduma Hassan 1
Councillor Claudia Hector 1
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 2
Councillor Orleen Hylton 2
Councillor Robert Johnson 2
Councillor Sandra Kabir 2
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 2
Councillor Matt Kelcher 2
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 2
Councillor Promise Knight 2
Councillor Gaynor Lloyd 0
Councillor Janice Long 2
Councillor Arshad Mahmood 2
Councillor Sarah Marquis 1
Councillor Roxanne Mashari 2
Councillor Michael Maurice 2
Councillor Lloyd McLeish 1
Councillor Margaret McLennan 2
Councillor Tom Miller 2
Councillor Amer Agha MB BS, MSc, PHCM 2
Councillor Joshua Murray 2
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray 2
Councillor Kana Naheerathan 2
Councillor Neil Nerva 2
Councillor Mili Patel 2
Councillor Rameshchandra Patel 1
Councillor Luke Patterson 1
Councillor Michael Pavey 0
Councillor Keith Perrin 1
Councillor Trupti Sangani 2
Councillor Sonia Shah 1
Councillor Ahmad Shahzad OBE 2
Councillor Ketan Sheth 2
Councillor Krupa Sheth 2
Councillor Eleanor Southwood 2
Councillor Thomas Stephens 2
Councillor Shama Tatler 2
Councillor Anita Thakkar 1
Councillor Vincent Lo 2
Council Tax Setting Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Muhammed Butt 1
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 1
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 1
Councillor Margaret McLennan 1
Councillor Mili Patel 1
Councillor Shama Tatler 1
General Purposes Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdi Aden 1
Councillor Muhammed Butt 4
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 2
Councillor Reg Colwill 3
Councillor Harbi Farah 3
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 4
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 1
Councillor Margaret McLennan 4
Councillor Tom Miller 1
Councillor Amer Agha MB BS, MSc, PHCM 4
Councillor Mili Patel 1
Councillor Krupa Sheth 3
Councillor Shama Tatler 4
Pension Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor George Crane 1
Councillor Sandra Kabir 1
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Parvez Ahmed 2
Councillor Saqib Butt 6
Councillor Elliot Chappell 5
Councillor Rita Conneely 1
Councillor Mary Daly 1
Councillor Tariq Dar MBE 1
Councillor James Denselow 5
Councillor Kieron Gill 1
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 1
Councillor Orleen Hylton 4
Councillor Robert Johnson 5
Councillor Sandra Kabir 1
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 2
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 2
Councillor Arshad Mahmood 4
Councillor Michael Maurice 5
Councillor Neil Nerva 1
Councillor Keith Perrin 1
Councillor Trupti Sangani 5
Councillor Anita Thakkar 1
Resources and Public Realm Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdi Aden 1
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 2
Councillor Erica Gbajumo 1
Councillor Robert Johnson 2
Councillor Sandra Kabir 2
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 1
Councillor Matt Kelcher 2
Councillor Roxanne Mashari 1
Councillor Neil Nerva 2
Councillor Thomas Stephens 1
Councillor Anita Thakkar 1