Committee attendance

Audit and Standards Advisory Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 1
Councillor M Aslam Choudry 2
Councillor Reg Colwill 1
Councillor Fleur Donnelly-Jackson 3
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 0
Councillor Kana Naheerathan 2
Councillor Neil Nerva 3
Councillor Thomas Stephens 1
Audit and Standards Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 1
Councillor M Aslam Choudry 2
Councillor Fleur Donnelly-Jackson 2
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 0
Councillor Kana Naheerathan 1
Councillor Neil Nerva 2
Brent CONNECTS - Kingsbury and Kenton, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 0
Councillor Sandra Kabir 0
Brent Pension Fund Sub-Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdi Aden 1
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 2
Councillor Mary Daly 2
Councillor Michael Maurice 1
Councillor Keith Perrin 2
Councillor Thomas Stephens 2
Councillor Vincent Lo 0
Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdirazak Abdi 2
Councillor Abdi Aden 2
Councillor Ihtesham Afzal 1
Councillor Parvez Ahmed 2
Councillor James Allie 2
Councillor Muhammed Butt 1
Councillor Saqib Butt 2
Councillor Jumbo Chan 2
Councillor Elliot Chappell 2
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan 2
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 2
Councillor M Aslam Choudry 2
Councillor Lia Colacicco 1
Councillor Reg Colwill 2
Councillor Rita Conneely 1
Councillor George Crane 1
Councillor Mary Daly 2
Councillor Tariq Dar MBE 2
Councillor James Denselow 1
Councillor Liz Dixon 2
Councillor Fleur Donnelly-Jackson 2
Councillor Tony Ethapemi 2
Councillor Ernest Ezeajughi 1
Councillor Harbi Farah 2
Councillor Erica Gbajumo 2
Councillor Kieron Gill 2
Councillor Faduma Hassan 1
Councillor Claudia Hector 2
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 2
Councillor Orleen Hylton 1
Councillor Robert Johnson 2
Councillor Sandra Kabir 2
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 2
Councillor Matt Kelcher 2
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 2
Councillor Promise Knight 2
Councillor Janice Long 2
Councillor Arshad Mahmood 2
Councillor Sarah Marquis 1
Councillor Roxanne Mashari 2
Councillor Michael Maurice 2
Councillor Lloyd McLeish 2
Councillor Margaret McLennan 2
Councillor Tom Miller 2
Councillor Amer Agha MB BS, MSc, PHCM 1
Councillor Joshua Murray 2
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray 2
Councillor Kana Naheerathan 2
Councillor Neil Nerva 2
Councillor Mili Patel 2
Councillor Rameshchandra Patel 2
Councillor Luke Patterson 2
Councillor Michael Pavey 0
Councillor Keith Perrin 2
Councillor Trupti Sangani 2
Councillor Ahmad Shahzad OBE 2
Councillor Ketan Sheth 2
Councillor Krupa Sheth 1
Councillor Eleanor Southwood 2
Councillor Thomas Stephens 2
Councillor Shama Tatler 2
Councillor Anita Thakkar 2
Councillor Vincent Lo 1
General Purposes Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Muhammed Butt 5
Councillor Jumbo Chan 1
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 2
Councillor M Aslam Choudry 1
Councillor Reg Colwill 5
Councillor Tariq Dar MBE 1
Councillor Harbi Farah 4
Councillor Claudia Hector 1
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 5
Councillor Janice Long 1
Councillor Arshad Mahmood 1
Councillor Margaret McLennan 5
Councillor Amer Agha MB BS, MSc, PHCM 5
Councillor Neil Nerva 1
Councillor Krupa Sheth 3
Councillor Eleanor Southwood 1
Councillor Shama Tatler 4
Trading Standards Joint Advisory Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tariq Dar MBE 0
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 0
Councillor Janice Long 2
Councillor Tom Miller 1