Committee attendance

Alcohol and Entertainment Licensing Sub-Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Parvez Ahmed 6
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan 1
Councillor Claudia Hector 2
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 0
Councillor Janice Long 5
Councillor Michael Maurice 2
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray 2
Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdirazak Abdi 2
Councillor Abdi Aden 2
Councillor Ihtesham Afzal 2
Councillor Parvez Ahmed 2
Councillor James Allie 2
Councillor Muhammed Butt 2
Councillor Saqib Butt 2
Councillor Jumbo Chan 2
Councillor Elliot Chappell 1
Councillor Bhagwanji Chohan 2
Councillor Shafique Choudhary 2
Councillor M Aslam Choudry 2
Councillor Lia Colacicco 2
Councillor Reg Colwill 2
Councillor Rita Conneely 2
Councillor George Crane 2
Councillor Mary Daly 2
Councillor Tariq Dar MBE 2
Councillor James Denselow 2
Councillor Liz Dixon 2
Councillor Fleur Donnelly-Jackson 1
Councillor Tony Ethapemi 2
Councillor Ernest Ezeajughi 2
Councillor Harbi Farah 2
Councillor Erica Gbajumo 2
Councillor Kieron Gill 1
Councillor Faduma Hassan 1
Councillor Claudia Hector 2
Councillor Krupesh Hirani 2
Councillor Orleen Hylton 1
Councillor Robert Johnson 2
Councillor Sandra Kabir 2
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 2
Councillor Matt Kelcher 2
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 2
Councillor Promise Knight 2
Councillor Janice Long 2
Councillor Arshad Mahmood 2
Councillor Sarah Marquis 1
Councillor Roxanne Mashari 1
Councillor Michael Maurice 2
Councillor Lloyd McLeish 2
Councillor Margaret McLennan 2
Councillor Tom Miller 1
Councillor Amer Agha MB BS, MSc, PHCM 1
Councillor Joshua Murray 1
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray 2
Councillor Kana Naheerathan 2
Councillor Neil Nerva 2
Councillor Mili Patel 2
Councillor Rameshchandra Patel 2
Councillor Luke Patterson 1
Councillor Michael Pavey 0
Councillor Keith Perrin 2
Councillor Trupti Sangani 2
Councillor Ahmad Shahzad OBE 2
Councillor Ketan Sheth 2
Councillor Krupa Sheth 1
Councillor Eleanor Southwood 2
Councillor Thomas Stephens 2
Councillor Shama Tatler 2
Councillor Anita Thakkar 2
Councillor Vincent Lo 2
Housing Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abdi Aden 4
Councillor Reg Colwill 1
Councillor Tony Ethapemi 3
Councillor Faduma Hassan 3
Councillor Claudia Hector 1
Councillor Robert Johnson 2
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 2
Councillor Janice Long 4
Councillor Michael Maurice 3
Councillor Margaret McLennan 1
Councillor Tom Miller 1
Councillor Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray 1
Councillor Keith Perrin 1
Councillor Eleanor Southwood 2
Councillor Thomas Stephens 4
Councillor Anita Thakkar 1
Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Parvez Ahmed 2
Councillor Saqib Butt 4
Councillor Elliot Chappell 4
Councillor Lia Colacicco 4
Councillor Tariq Dar MBE 2
Councillor James Denselow 5
Councillor Fleur Donnelly-Jackson 1
Councillor Orleen Hylton 5
Councillor Robert Johnson 5
Councillor Sandra Kabir 1
Councillor Michael Maurice 3
Councillor Trupti Sangani 3
Resources and Public Realm Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Muhammed Butt 1
Councillor Saqib Butt 4
Councillor Reg Colwill 2
Councillor Rita Conneely 1
Councillor Erica Gbajumo 5
Councillor Kieron Gill 4
Councillor Faduma Hassan 1
Councillor Robert Johnson 3
Councillor Sandra Kabir 5
Councillor Suresh Kansagra 2
Councillor Matt Kelcher 5
Councillor Roxanne Mashari 4
Councillor Margaret McLennan 3
Councillor Tom Miller 1
Councillor Neil Nerva 5
Councillor Krupa Sheth 1
Councillor Thomas Stephens 1
Councillor Shama Tatler 3
Trading Standards Joint Advisory Board, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Daniel Kennelly 0
Councillor Janice Long 1
Councillor Tom Miller 1