Attendance

Meeting attendance of Councillor Chandubhai J Patel

Attendance statistics for Councillor Chandubhai J Patel
Statistic Count Percentage
Total expected attendances:12
Present as expected: 3   25%
Apologies received:9   100% of absences
Absent (incl. apologies):9   75%
In attendance:1

Explanation of the statistics counts

Total expected attendances
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the councillor's actual attendance status is known.
Present as expected
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Absent (incl. apologies)
Meetings not attended, where the councillor is a member of the committee, including apologies submitted.
(nis)
This information is not included in the summary statistics above.

Other meeting statistics options

Meeting summary for Councillor Chandubhai J Patel
Date Committee Meeting Attendance
17/07/2013 Children and Young People Overview and Scrutiny Committee ,17/07/2013 Apologies received
10/10/2013 Children and Young People Overview and Scrutiny Committee ,10/10/2013 Present
10/12/2013 Children and Young People Overview and Scrutiny Committee ,10/12/2013 Apologies received
09/09/2013 Council ,09/09/2013 Apologies received
18/11/2013 Council ,18/11/2013 Present
16/07/2013 Highways Committee ,16/07/2013 In attendance
17/07/2013 Planning Committee ,17/07/2013 Present
21/08/2013 Planning Committee ,21/08/2013 Apologies received
04/09/2013 Planning Committee ,04/09/2013 Apologies received
18/09/2013 Planning Committee ,18/09/2013 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Councillor Daniel Brown
16/10/2013 Planning Committee ,16/10/2013 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Councillor Daniel Brown
13/11/2013 Planning Committee ,13/11/2013 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Councillor Daniel Brown
11/12/2013 Planning Committee ,11/12/2013 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Councillor Daniel Brown